Kansas Wesleyan Announces Spring Honor Rolls

You are here

Kansas Wesleyan announced its spring honor rolls Wednesday, a listing of 257 students across two separate honor rolls. 

Full-time students who accumulated a 3.75 grade point average or better during the fall semester were named to the President’s Honor Roll, while those who posted a GPA between 3.25–3.74 this past semester were selected to the Dean’s Honor Roll. 

A full listing of those honored follows. 

President’s Honor Roll

Melissa Aguila (Chino, Calif.)      

Paige Anderson (Lakeville, Minn.)

Meredith Angelotti (Shawnee, Kan.)

Carmen Angulo (Shawnee, Kan.)

Makenzie Archer (McPherson, Kan.)

Justin Bailey (Yorba Linda, Calif.)

Kelcie Bailey (Fort Scott, Kan.)

Andrew Ball (McKinney, Texas)

Jonathan Barajas (Huntington Beach, Calif.)

Anthony Bargas Jr. (Pittsburg, Calif.)

Jessyka Barten (Woodbine, Kan.)

Madyson Beckett (Halstead, Kan.)

Nathaniel Beers (Port Orchard, Wash.)

Karley Benson (Salina, Kan.)

Landon Berquist (Lawrence, Kan.)

Daisy Bingham (Huntington Beach, Calif.)

Allison Blumenthal (San Marcos, Calif.)

Micah Bolton (Ellsworth, Kan.)

Fraser Boyd (Diamond Creek, Australia)  

Courtney Brockhoff (Hiawatha, Kan.) 

Sydney Brown (Tucson, Ariz.)

Morgan Bryand (Wichita, Kan.)

Shane Calvin (Lakin, Kan.)

Jesse Carr (Casper, Wyom.)

Zachary Cepure (Lincoln, Neb.)

Amanda Cheney (Rexford, Kan.)

Katie Comley (Sterling, Kan.)

Nelson Cook (McPherson, Kan.)

Michaela Crowe (Shawnee Mission, Kan.)

Devlin Davis (Spring Hill, Kan.)

Tabetha Deines (Salina, Kan.)

Hailey Delisle (Herington, Kan.)

Caleb Demel (Salina, Kan.)

Avery DeWalt (Keller, Texas)

Peter Dilley (Mesa, Ariz.)

William Dryburgh (Saint Joseph, Mo.)

Trey Duffey (Topeka, Kan.)

Noah Eichelberger (Moundridge, Kan.)

Kennedy Elliott (Bartlesville, Okla.)

Madison Elskamp (Topeka, Kan.)

Caleb Fistler (El Dorado, Kan.)

Grant Flemming (Salina, Kan.)

Lauren Flowers (Overland Park, Kan.)

Spencer Foley (Lancaster, Calif.)

Tara Fox (Frankfort, Kan.)

Grace Gallagher (Golden, Colo.)

Trey Gilbert (Holcomb, Kan.)

Hannah Goetz (Salina, Kan.)

Tyler Goodwin (Covina, Calif.)

Emma Griffith (Valley, Neb,)

Izaiah Grogan (Concordia, Kan.)

Cortney Hanna (Lawrence, Kan.) 

Dillon Harriger (Kearney, Mo.)   

Hannah Hart (Ventura, Calif.)     

Clay Hickey (Virginia Beach, Va.)

Brianna Hull (Wichita, Kan.)       

Heidi Jones (Plainville, Kan.)      

Jalen Jones (Katy, Texas)

Ryann Kats (Prairie View, Kan.)

Ethan Kickhaefer (Salina, Kan.)

Aaron King (Yates Center, Kan.)

Gabriel LaFara (Keller, Texas)

Taylor Lang (Hutchinson, Kan.)   

Ryan Lee (Sugar Land, Texas)     

Alexandra Liles (Salina, Kan.)

Jacob Lovell (Junction City, Kan.)            

Stephanie Martinez (Horizon City, Texas)           

Trevor Matthews (Wildomar, Calif.)       

Jackson Maupin (Argyle, Texas)

Allisan McGowan (Pratt, Kan.)   

Rachael McWilliams (Leavenworth, Kan.)           

Bailey Menges (Colby, Kan.)

Nathan Mercer (Topeka, Kan.)

Breanna Mesecher (Plainville, Kan.)       

Emily Monson (Cheney, Kan.)    

John Murdock Jr. (Wichita, Kan.)

Gabriella Mureeba (Allen, Texas)           

Christopher Nam (Honolulu, Hawaii)

Delaney Nash (Salina, Kan.)       

Brian Nelson (Jamestown, Kan.) 

Adreah Novotny (Fort Myers, Fla.)         

Maddison Nowlin (Salina, Kan.)

Jordan Ott (Salina, Kan.)

Samuel Overbey (Leavenworth, Kan.)     

Emma Ramberg (Topeka, Kan.)

Kirsten Redfern (Keller, Texas)

Valaree Reyes (Round Rock, Texas)        

Regan Rhodes (Mullinville, Kan.)            

Kelsey Ripperger (Hastings, Neb.)          

Samantha Rossin (Castle Rock, Colo.) 

Dylan Ruder (Hays, Kan.)           

Amber Schreiber (Las Vegas, Nev.)         

Dalton Schuette            (Colby, Kan.)

Jacob Shaw (Baytown, Texas) 

Trent Short (Imperial, Mo.) 

Audrey Sineath (Gardner, Kan.)  

Sydnee Smith (Hutchinson, Kan.) 

Avery Smith (Leawood, Kan.) 

Jessica Smith (Salina, Kan.)

Ethan Speer (Salina, Kan.) 

Chesney Sprinkle (Abilene, Kan.)            

Alyssa Stachura (Glendale, Ariz.) 

Ashley Taylor (Salina, Kan.)

Emma Turner (Topeka, Kan.)

Alexis Utz (Kansas City, Mo.) 

Brianna Wallace (Riverside, Calif.)          

Thomas Waltz (Niceville, Fla)

Matthew Whitsitt (Newton, Kan.)          

Austin Wiley (San Antonio, Texas)

Taylor Wiley (San Antonio, Texas)

Karlie Will (Wichita, Kan.)

Anna Williams (Crandall, Texas)

Abby Wray (Wichita, Kan.)

 

Dean’s Honor Roll

Katelynn Ade (Salina, Kan.)        

Isaiah Arriola-Randalle (Sacramento, Calif.)        

Sydney Barrett (Beloit, Kan.)

Emmanuel Becerra (Los Angeles, Calif.)Calif.

Cameron Becker (Salina, Kan.)

Austin Becker (Garland, Texas)

David Bellin (Berlin, Germany)   

Julissa Bermudez (Dallas, Texas)

Alexander Botz (Salina, Kan.)

Bryce Boyd (Oklahoma City, Okla.)

Noah Brennan (Salina, Kan.)

Mayra Camacho Toucet (San Antonio, Texas)

Adrianne Carr (Berryton, Kan.)

Samantha Chesser (Wichita, Kan.)

Jordan Childs (Hutchinson, Kan.)

Camryn Coffelt (Shawnee Mission, Kan.)

Bryden Cole (Salina, Kan.)

Byron Cox (Allen, Texas)

Ezekie Craig (Bethune, Colo.)

Caleb Dannels (Colorado Springs, Colo.)

Josie Deckinger (Wichita, Kan.)

Tyler Doherty (Salina, Kan.)

Javaun Duncan (Sacramento, Calif.)

Kayla Edgett (Bellevue, Texas)

Alexander Escobedo (Salina, Kan.)

JayCee Flowers (Galena, Kan.)

Autumn Freidhof (Salina, Kan.)

Daniella Gaona (Clifton, Texas)

Gavy Garay (Salina, Kan.)

Freddie Garcia (Palmdale, Calif.)

Riley Goertzen (Salina, Kan.)

Kacin Granzella (Salina, Kan.)

Billy Granzow (Herington, Kan.)

Ronald Griffin III (Stinnett, Texas)

Maysin Griffith (Salina, Kan.)

Ivis Gutierrez Lopez (Los Angeles, Calif.)

Kaleb Hagans (Hays, Kan.)

Hayleigh Hale-Haggard (Allen, Texas)

Nolan Harris (Lexington, Mo.)

Truman Harris (Lexington, Mo.)

Nathaniel Hays (Santa Fe, Texas)

Paden Hazuga (San Diego, Calif.)

Marc Henderson (Amarillo, Texas)

Kevin Herman (Wichita. Kan.)

Brianna Hernandez-Silva (Las Vegas, Nev).

Austin Hess (Garden City, Kan.)

Kelsey Hett (Lincolnville, Kan.)

Jarren Hightower (Oklahoma City, Okla.)

Caila Hill (Rossville, Kan.)

Linda Himes (Texarkana, Ark.)

Christian T Honorio Franco Lima (Salina, Kan.)

Bradyn Houltberg (Salina, Kan.)

Todd Humiston (Salina, Kan.)

Chardinee Hunkin (Harker Heights, Texas)

Benjamin Jackson (Corinth, Texas)

Chelsea James (Wichita, Kan.)

Destin Kimball (Olathe, Kan.)

Thad Kottich (Omaha, Neb)       

Eryk Kyser (Caney, Kan.)

Evan Lambert (Salina, Kan.)

Diana Lara (Salina, Kan.)

Payton Latney (Wichita, Kan.)

Kailey Lloyd (Simi Valley, Calif.)

Sonja Lopez (Panorama City, Calif.)        

Chloe Lovell (Junction City, Kan.)            

Alison Magni (Santa Maria, Calif.)

Aaron Main (Tulsa, Okla.)

Bryan Martell (Salina, Kan.)

Reagan Martin (San Manuel, Ariz.)

Brianna McGinnis (Tucson, Ariz.)

Dylan Michieli (Tracy, Calif.)

Linda Miranda (Oxnard, Calif.)

Charles Moore Jr. (Ocean Springs, Miss.)

Marissa Morales (La Puente, Calif.)

JaeVion Moreland (Burkburnett, Texas)

Jenna Morford (Haviland, Kan.)

Rebekah Morris (Coffeyville, Kan.)

Steven Moya (Whittier, Calif.)

Reese Nebel (Hesston, Kan.) 

Aaron Nitka (Waurika, Okla.)

Ruth Nkulu (Seneca, Kan.) 

Savannah Noel (Portis, Kan.)

Parker Norton (Salina, Kan.)

Trevor Oberg (McCook, Neb.) 

Jacob Ohlson (Culver, Kan.)

Sven Otterness (Rochester, Minn.) 

Mariam Oubaid (Berryton, Kan.) 

Andrea Padilla Montes (Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico)

Hunter Pane (Burke, Va.)

Mackenzie Pease (Manhattan, Kan.) 

Lane Peters (Scandia, Kan.)

Andrew Quiroz (Murrieta, Calif.) 

Manuel Ricci (Sacramento, Calif.) 

Kyle Rice (Topeka, Kan.)

Brenna Rich (Mission Viejo, Calif.) 

Aidan Richmond (North Richland Hills, Texas)

Isaac Robinson (Fountain, Colo.)

Pedro Rodriguez (Moorpark, Calif.) 

Paula Rolph (Delphos, Kan.)

Mar Romero (Simi Valley, Calif.) 

Riley Rudio (Los Angeles, Calif.) 

Joshua Sandoval (Glendale, Ariz.) 

Johnathan Santoscoy (Fort Worth, Texas)

Madison Sattler (Marquette, Kan.) 

Kristen Sayyalinh (Loves Park, Ill.) 

Elizabeth Schaefer (Lyons, Kan.) 

Maggie Schneider (Chase, Kan.) 

Noah Schneider (Topeka, Kan.) 

Jordyn Scott (Miltonvale, Kan.) 

Zofia Selwesiuk (Katy Wroclawskie, Poland)       

Cynthia Sheaffer (Oberlin, Kan.)

Connor Shindoll (Delmar, N.Y.) 

Lora Shinn (Topeka, Kan.)

Mariah Sigala (South El Monte, Calif.) 

Charlie Simmons (Salina, Kan.)

Karsen Smith (Hoyt, Kan.)

Carolina Snowden (Spanaway, Wash.) 

Steven Solis (League City, Texas)

Andrew Sorenson (Manhattan, Kan.) 

Andrew Soriano (Hesperia, Calif.) 

Bryce Stephenson (Garland, Texas)

Christian Stevens (Wakefield, Kan.) 

Kristiana Streuber (Salina, Kan.) 

Justin Sullivan (Salina, Kan.)

Makenzie Teeter (Clearwater, Kan.) 

Juan Torres Garces (Sylmar, Calif.) 

Eli Truhe (Salina, Kan.) 

Albert Vasquez III (Dallas, Texas)

Sisipako Vehikite (Santa Clara, Calif.) 

Rodrigo Vera (Lima, Peru)

Ashlyn Viel (Hutchinson, Kan.) 

Michael Vongphakdy (Salina, Kan.) 

Joshua Walker (Mukwonago, Wisc.) 

Brianna Ward (Basehor, Kan.) 

Molly Watson (Loveland, Colo.) 

Trevor Watson (Coffeyville, Kan.) 

Kristen Watson (Holyrood, Kan.) 

Conally Webb (Royse City, Texas)

Paige Welk (Laguna Niguel, Calif.) 

Elizabeth Willison (Moore, Okla.) 

Stefany Wilson (Salina, Kan.) 

Christian Wright (Scott City, Kan.) 

Daniel York (Linn, Kan.) 

Preston Yurt (Fort Collins, Colo.)