Skip to content
Kansas Wesleyan University

Kansas Wesleyan University announced its fall honor rolls Wednesday, Jan. 11, a total of 374 students across two separate listings.

Full-time students who accumulated a 3.75 GPA or better during the fall semester were named to the President’s Honor Roll, while those who posted a GPA between 3.25-3.74 this past semester were selected to the Dean’s Honor Roll.

A full listing of those honored follows.

President’s Honor Roll

Joyce Adams (Salina, Kan.)

Stevid Adams (Oklahoma City , Okla.)

Melissa Aguila (Chino, Calif.)

Kayla Alexander (Belleville, Kan.)

Scott Anderson (Assaria, Kan.)

Isabella Anderson (Las Vegas, Nev.)

Meredith Angelotti (Shawnee , Kan.)

Easton Atwood (Concordia, Kan.)

Kiran Bailey (Fort Scott, Kan.)

Andrew Ball (McKinney, Texas)

Seth Baratz (Edmond, Okla.)

Beau Baumgardner (Emporia, Kan.)

Courtney Beers (Olathe, Kan.)

Kolten Bennett (Spearville, Kan.)

Landon Berquist (Lawrence, Kan.)

Reece Bishop (Colorado Springs, Colo.)

Ashley Bissell (Windsor, Colo.)

Allison Blumenthal (Lawrence, Kan.)

Katrina Bogart (Salina, Kan.)

Katelyn Botz (Salina, Kan.)

Oriana Botz (Salina, Kan.)

Isabella Boulanger (Wichita, Kan.)

Catherine Bowman (Bucklin, Kan.)

Jacob Brown (Delphos, Kan.)

Josephine Buhr (Buffalo, N.D.)

Guthrie Burch (Douglass, Kan.)

Alexander Burns (Fort Collins, Colo.)

Jaci Carter (Jamestown, Kan.)

Tyler Casteel (Salina, Kan.)

Hanna Castro (McKinney, Texas)

Amanda Cheney (Rexford, Kan.)

Jenna Cole (Salina, Kan.)

Jackson Coombs (Great Bend, Kan.)

Antwon Cooper (Basehor, Kan.)

Samuel Cooper (Franklin, Tenn.)

Katherine Crain (Arlington, Texas)

Kenneth Cretchain (Lake Charles, La.)

Ava Crotty (Wichita, Kan.)

Michaela Crowe (Shawnee Mission, Kan.)

Ty Davidson (Lakin, Kan.)

Brooke  Deisley (Crete, Neb.)

Avery DeWalt (Keller, Texas)

Tyler Doherty (Salina, Kan.)

JaQuan Dorsey (San Diego, Calif.)

Steven Dorzweiler (Salina, Kan.)

Zachary Douglas (Cupertino, Calif.)

Trey Duffey (Topeka, Kan.)

Grant Dye (Ponca City, Okla.)

Kellan Ehlers (Perry, Okla.)

Alec Elskamp (Topeka, Kan.)

Dylan Epke (Wichita, Kan.)

Marcus Evangelista (Belo Horizonte, Brazil)

Rachael Everitt (Kansas City, Kan.)

Simeon Faagai (Ponca City, Okla.)

Hannah Farley (McPherson, Kan.)

Zarek Fewell (Fort Scott, Kan.)

Spencer Foley (Lancaster, Calif.)

Tyler Fontenot (Houston, Texas)

Megan Foote (Louisburg, Kan.)

Brady Fox (Bakersfield, Calif.)

Clay Gagnon (Andover, Kan.)

Daniella Gaona (Clifton, Texas)

Riley Garcia (San Antonio, Texas)

Sarah Girard (Jefferson City, Mo.)

Madeline Goans (Chandler, Okla.)

Israel Good (Beaumont, Calif.)

Tru Haesemeyer (Lincoln, Kan.)

Kaleb Hagans (Hays, Kan.)

Hayleigh Hale-Haggard (Allen, Texas)

Cortney Hanna (Lawrence, Kan.)

Jack Hanson (Edmond, Okla.)

Austin Harden (Topeka, Kan.)

Vivian Harper-Millan (Grand Prairie, Texas)

Hannah Hart (Ventura , Calif.)

Terah Head (Moscow, Kan.)

Tiffani Henry (Kingston, Okla.)

Brandon Henson (Tyler, Texas)

Bernadine Herman (Lindsborg, Kan.)

Brooke Herrman (La Crosse, Kan.)

Austin Hess (Garden City, Kan.)

Grace Holgerson (Salina, Kan.)

Isabella Holmes (Goddard, Kan.)

Olivia Holt (Solomon, Kan.)

Alexander House (Olathe, Kan.)

Kelcey Hund (Leavenworth, Kan.)

Grace Hutchinson (Manhattan, Kan.)

Kalen Ingalsbe (Salina, Kan.)

Kevia Jackson (Salina, Kan.)

Jalen Jones (Katy, Texas)

Nicole Joplin (Brownfield, Texas)

Elizabeth Jordan (Silver Lake, Kan.)

Kourtney Kaufman (Moundridge, Kan.)

Kyla Kind (Salina, Kan.)

Conner Kirby (Alexander, Ark.)

Jonas Konrade (Lebo, Kan.)

Josie Koppes (Manhattan, Kan.)

Thad Kottich (Omaha, Neb.)

Hinamalailena Kua (Hilo, Hi.)

Madison Lambert (Wichita, Kan.)

Jonathan LaPorte (Pueblo, Colo.)

Conner LaRosa (Herington, Kan.)

Angel Lee (Kansas City, Mo.)

Charlene Lind (Saint George, Kan.)

Braden Long (Assaria, Kan.)

Ollievia Lowe (Paxico, Kan.)

Jesus Macias (Garden City, Kan.)

Alexandra Mansur (Henderson, Nev.)

Emma Massey (Wichita, Kan.)

Jackson Maupin (Argyle, Texas)

Kyla McLaughlin (Havensville, Kan.)

Bailey Menges (Colby, Kan.)

Steven Merrill (Arvada, Colo.)

Breanna Mesecher (Plainville, Kan.)

Christina Miller (Salina, Kan.)

Sabian Mills (Salina, Kan.)

Sydney Mitchell (Alma, Neb.)

Jerzee Mullins (Salina, Kan.)

Alexandra Muro (Arcadia, Calif.)

Viet Nguyen (Wichita, Kan.)

Amanda Noller (Glen Elder, Kan.)

Parker Norton (Salina, Kan.)

Cecilia Orth (Wichita, Kan.)

Samuel Overbey (Leavenworth, Kan.)

Jackson Penny (Shawnee, Kan.)

Jaylen Peterson (Trophy Club, Texas)

Collin Phelps (Salina, Kan.)

Jacob Phelps (Lawton, Okla.)

Jada Renner (Oakley, Kan.)

Eve Richards (Vona, Colo.)

LaMyah Ricks (Shawnee Mission, Kan.)

Coulson Riggs (Yukon, Okla.)

Giovanni Rios (Temecula, Calif.)

Noah Rodriguez (Wichita, Kan.)

Shawna Rohrig (Salina , Kan.)

Angel Roman (St. Johns, Fla.)

Noah Schneider (Topeka, Kan.)

Brock Schramme (Celina, Texas)

Dalton Schuette (Colby, Kan.)

Lauren Shaw (Arlington, Texas)

Alex Sherer (Rossville, Kan.)

Stephen Simpson (Kingman, Ariz.)

Audrey Sineath (Gardner, Kan.)

Grace Skelton (Wichita, Kan.)

Karsen Smith (Hoyt, Kan.)

Avery Smith (Leawood, Kan.)

Amos Smith (Salina, Kan.)

Benjamin Spear (Belleville, Ill.)

Isaac Stanton (Salina, Kan.)

Abigail Steinfort (Blue Rapids, Kan.)

Ritter Steinmann (Oroville, Calif.)

Jill Stephens (Colby, Kan.)

Michael Sutton (Salina, Kan.)

Travis Sweeney (Pleasant Dale, Neb.)

Ashley Taylor (Salina, Kan.)

Anne Thibert (Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif.)

Dylan Thoman (Belleville, Kan.)

Ethan Thompson (Olathe, Kan.)

William Thurman (Shawnee, Kan.)

Andy Tran (San Jose, Calif.)

Kody Trower (Salina, Kan.)

Emma Turner (Topeka, Kan.)

Alexis Utz (Kansas City, Mo.)

Francisco Velasquez (Wichita, Kan.)

Ethan Vikander (Salina, Kan.)

Ashtun Villagomez (Wichita, Kan.)

Alexandria Vogts (Sublette, Kan.)

Sara Wall (Amarillo, Texas)

Thomas Waltz (Niceville, Fla.)

Brianna Ward (Kansas City, Kan.)

Bryce Ware (Canyon, Texas)

Trevor Watson (Coffeyville, Kan.)

Kristen Watson (Holyrood, Kan.)

Sebastian Welter (Salina, Kan.)

Camry Whitekiller (Maud, Okla.)

Taylor Wiley (San Antonio, Texas)

Addyson Williams (Cuba, Ill.)

Tyrese Wilson (Kansas City, Mo.)

Griffin Wiltse (Lutz, Fla.)

Andrew Wise (Olathe, Kan.)

Tori Wlodarczyk (Grand Forks, N.D.)

Abby Wray (Wichita, Kan.)

Grayson Wright (Wichita, Kan.)

Thalen Wright (Lee’s Summit, Mo.)

James Young (Abilene, Kan.)

Kloe Young (Bennington, Kan.)

Carter Zoeller (Las Vegas, Nev.)

 

Dean’s Honor Roll

Jonathan Aamodt (Carson, Calif.)

Daijane Adams (Wichita, Kan.)

Braden Alexander (Belleville, Kan.)

Karen Cristine Alvarenga (Sao Bernardo do Campo, Brazil)

Francisco Alvarez (Colorado Springs, Colo.)

Carter Ashby (Piedmont, Okla.)

Jose Avila (Manhattan, Kan.)

Guilherme Ayres (Goiana, Brazil)

Addison Bailey (Ada, Okla.)

My’kell Barnett (Victorville, Calif.)

Jessyka Barten (Woodbine, Kan.)

Zachary Beatty (Maple Park, Ill.)

Nathaniel Beers (Port Orchard, Wash.)

Alayna Behrman (Craig, Colo.)

Bella Bethel (Pueblo West, Colo.)

Hannah Bobick (Converse, Texas)

Savannah Bonilla (Salina, Kan.)

Ania Bonner (Midwest City, Okla.)

Rachael Bradshaw (Delphos, Kan.)

Jarrett Brannen (Bakersfield, Calif.)

Katherine Braun (McPherson, Kan.)

Taevin Brown (Spicewood, Texas)

Alycia Buchanan (Salina, Kan.)

Justin Burras (Burbank, Calif.)

Kylee Busch (McPherson, Kan.)

Kya Butler (Newton, Iowa)

Brooklyn Butler-Swanger (Olathe, Kan.)

Shane Calvin (Lakin, Kan.)

Caitlyn Carlos (Yucaipa, Calif.)

Briannah Carrillo (Maywood, Calif.)

Oscar Cavazos (Eagle Pass, Texas)

Wyatt Chapman (Colorado Springs, Colo.)

Justin Clatterbuck (Salina, Kan.)

Nate Collins (Ponca City, Okla.)

Talon Cope (Piedmont, Okla.)

Paola Cordova (El Paso, Texas)

Jake Cruz (Pasadena, Texas)

Devlin Davis (Spring Hill, Kan.)

Abigail Day (Pryor, Okla.)

Nolan De Los Santos (Lancaster, Texas)

Josie Deckinger (Wichita, Kan.)

Ciaran DeCuir (Las Vegas, Nev.)

Cayden Diccion (Alexandria, Va.)

Adriana DiPrima (Omaha, Neb.)

D’Heaven Domena (Aurora, Colo.)

William Dunn (Brookville, Kan.)

Alissa Eck (Whitewater, Kan.)

Elric Edge (Salina, Kan.)

Karik Elliott (Lindsborg, Kan.)

Joseph Ellis (Marysville, Calif.)

Leoni Enzlmuller (Anfelden, Austria)

Kevin Esquilin-Cruz (Trujillo Alto, P.R.)

Dominick Etheridge (Fort Worth, Texas)

Nicolas Fierro (El Paso, Texas)

Cody Flax (Tescott, Kan.)

Miranda Fogal (Monticello, Ill)

Jarrett Gable (Colleyville, Texas)

Isabella Galvan (La Crescenta, Calif.)

Ricardo Garcia (Reno, Nev.)

Patton Germann (Draper, Utah)

Gage Girk (Protection, Kan.)

Colton Goans (Buhler, Kan.)

Hannah Goetz (Salina, Kan.)

Jacob Gormley (Salina, Kan.)

Beau Grant (Wichita, Kan.)

Billy Granzow (Herington, Kan.)

Miranda Guerrero (Oxnard, Calif.)

Isabella Gutierrez-Myers (Scott City, Kan.)

Riley Gwin (Houston, Texas)

Caden Hale (Glenpool, Okla.)

Adam Hanson (Edmond, Okla.)

Eli Harris (Salina, Kan.)

Derek He (Manhattan, Kan.)

Aubreigh Heck (Hutchinson, Kan.)

Kevin Herman (Wichita, Kan.)

Keenan Hobbs (Bigelow, Ark.)

William Holladay (Kansas City, Kan.)

Jack Horacek (Topeka, Kan.)

Bradyn Houltberg (Salina, Kan.)

Keilan Howard (Oklahoma City, Okla.)

Easton Hunter (Colwich, Kan.)

Saffron Jacobs (Johannesburg, South Africa)

Zephran Jeter (Viola, Kan.)

Madeleine Johnson (Hugoton, Kan.)

Kade Kapper (Frisco, Texas)

Hailey Kelley (Sedgwick, Kan.)

Chance Kozlovsky (Ennis, Texas)

Eryk Kyser (Caney, Kan.)

Alana Lamley (Kansas City, Mo.)

Richard Lara (Bakersfield, Calif.)

Ana Lara (Salina, Kan.)

Jaclyn Lawrence (Basehor, Kan.)

Ryan Lee (Sugar Land, Texas)

Sydney Leeper (Ingalls, Kan.)

Alexandra Liles (Salina, Kan.)

Chaney Littell (Winfield, Kan.)

Keegan Lott (Horton, Kan.)

Chloe Lovell (Junction City, Kan.)

Alison Magni (Santa Maria, Calif.)

Aaron Main (Tulsa, Okla.)

Lexi Marquez (Henderson, Nev.)

Nicolas Martinez (Coppell, Texas)

Karlee McClellan (Palmer, Neb.)

Kira McGrown (Wichita, Kan.)

Morgan McReynolds (La Junta, Colo.)

Kaleigh Melroy (Minden, Neb.)

Miguel Millan (Lodi, Calif.)

McKenna Minneman (Salina, Kan.)

Brayden Moore (Beaumont, Calif.)

Lilly Moore (Garden City, Kan.)

Christopher Morton (Salina, Kan.)

Brandon Mosher (Salina, Kan.)

Kylie Mouser (Wichita, Kan.)

Makayla Munson (Moscow, Kan.)

John Murdock Jr (Wichita, Kan.)

Jackson Newman (Bixby, Okla.)

Kyra Nolan (Tribune, Kan.)

Brandon Oaks (Salina, Kan.)

Jacob Ohlson (Culver, Kan.)

Emilly Ortega Fernandes (Spring, Texas)

Caden Parker (Katy, Texas)

Megan Peeler (Russell , Kan.)

Gabriel Phillips (Valley Center, Kan.)

Savannah Pilsner (Columbus, Texas)

Brylee Potter (Strong City, Kan.)

Dax Priddy (Yukon, Okla.)

Sam Pyland (Frisco, Texas)

Thalia Ramirez (Olathe, Kan.)

Asael Ramirez-Pineda (Salina, Kan.)

Zabdie Ramirez-Pineda (Salina, Kan.)

Kennedy Rater (Shawnee Mission, Kan.)

Lance Rawls (McKinney, Texas)

Taiton Reed (Salina, Kan.)

Regan Rhodes (Mullinville, Kan.)

Bailey Rivas (La Puente, Calif.)

Sara Rodriguez (Santa Maria, Calif.)

Ayden Ryan (The Villages, Fla.)

Sarah Sanders (Hillsboro, Texas)

Ryan Sandoval (El Paso, Texas)

Ella Schmid (McPherson, Kan.)

Maggie Schneider (Lyons, Kan.)

Joni Schroeder (Salina, Kan.)

Emma Schumacher (Winfield, Kan.)

Melinna Schumann (Fairview, Kan.)

Steele Schweinebraten (Las Cruces, N.M.)

Jasmine Senechal (Maryville, Tenn.)

Rylee Serpan (Spring Hill, Kan.)

Vanessa Sexton (Burleson, Texas)

Destiny-Marie Shaughnessy (Highland, Calif.)

Cynthia Sheaffer (Oberlin, Kan.)

Wyatt Shearer (Muleshoe, Texas)

Grant Sheppard (Salina, Kan.)

Brandon Sherman (Overland Park, Kan.)

Jacob Simpson (Broken Arrow, Okla.)

Steven Solis (League City, Texas)

Jenna Soule (Shawnee Mission, Kan.)

Alexander Spencer (Tulsa, Okla.)

Garrett Stanley (Midlothian, Texas)

Hunter Stidham (Broken Arrow, Okla.)

Elizabeth Stout (Chilhowee, Mo.)

Jaylee Straub (Salina, Kan.)

Hannah Swagerty (Delphos, Kan.

Halee Sweat (Hilo, Hi.)

Taryn Taylor (Lawton, Okla.)

Enrique Terrazas (Amarillo, Texas)

Samantha Terrill (Minneapolis, Kan.)

Kara Thompson (Rio Rancho, N.M.)

Cynder Toman (Salina, Kan.)

Austin Trujillo (Colorado Springs, Colo.)

Abril Vazquez-Ortiz (Wichita, Kan.)

Olivia Velasquez (Wichita, Kan.)

Shelby Via (Georgetown, Del.)

Adam Vigars (Princeton, Ill.)

Adrian Villalobos (Kelseyville, Calif.)

Michael Vongphakdy (Salina, Kan.)

Branden Voytko (El Paso, Texas)

Trista Watson (Bennington, Kan.)

Jalen Watt (South Hadley, Mass.)

Ryan Weber (Bucyrus, Kan.)

Carly Wells (Dwight, Kan.)

Jesse Whitme (Russell, Kan.)

Clayton Williamson (Denham Springs , La.)

Elizabeth Willison (Moore, Okla.)

Remington Wiseman (Howard, Kan.)

Garrison Wright (Wichita, Kan.)

Kaitlyn Wrye (Olathe, Kan.)

Adam Zielinski (Plainfield, Ill.)

Brandon Zwiener (Norfolk, Neb.)